Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Tamiya TT02 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4DANNY LANG
2 5DANIEL WATSON
3 6ANDY BLAY
4 7JOE BECK
5 8KATIE HARRIS
6 1SCOTT WATERS
7 2DAVID COLEMAN
8 3ANDREW BROWN
2
Under 17 Stock Touring (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3CONNOR COLEMAN
2 4ISACC COBURN
3 5JOE BECK
4 1LEWIS BLAY
5 2ROHAN BROWN
3
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3CHRIS HARRIS
2 4DANIEL WATSON
3 5DAVID COLEMAN
4 1MICHAEL NICHOLAS
5 2ANDY WHELAN
4
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3SCOTT WATERS
2 4DANNY LANG
3 5ANTHONY MCGREGOR
4 6MARK HARLING
5 1DAVE HARRIS
6 2MAX GEBHARDT
5
Mini (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JAMES BECK
2 5ROHAN BROWN
3 6MICHAEL NICHOLAS
4 7ANDY WHELAN
5 1DANIEL WATSON
6 2ANDY BLAY
7 3STEVEN NICHOLAS
6
Touring Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MARK HARLING
2 3DAVID BECK
3 4CHRIS TAYLOR
4 1REGAN CARTER
7
2WD Buggy 10.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3CHRIS HARRIS
2 4ROBERT OLLIS
3 5SCOTT WATERS
4 6MAX GEBHARDT
5 1NIGEL HICKS
6 2DANIEL WATSON
8
2WD Buggy 10.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3REGAN CARTER
2 4MARK HARLING
3 5CHRIS TAYLOR
4 6IAN RICKERBY
5 1ANTHONY MCGREGOR
6 2ZAC RICKERBY
9
Short Course Truck 10.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3DANNY LANG
2 4MICHAEL NICHOLAS
3 5CHRIS HARRIS
4 1RUSSELL IRVINE
5 2NIGEL HICKS
10
4WD Buggy 8.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4ANTHONY MCGREGOR
2 5DAVID BECK
3 6NIGEL BECK
4 7REGAN CARTER
5 1ZAC RICKERBY
6 2ROBERT OLLIS
7 3IAN RICKERBY
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Wallacetown Indoor Raceway
Registrations Entries: 59
Drivers: 30
Total Race Laps 4,787
Total Race Time 24 hours, 34 minutes, 5 seconds
close X