Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Tamiya TT02 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8KATIE HARRIS
2 3ANDREW BROWN
3 7JOE BECK
4 2DAVID COLEMAN
5 6ANDY BLAY
6 1SCOTT WATERS
7 5DANIEL WATSON
8 4DANNY LANG
2
Under 17 Stock Touring (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JOE BECK
2 2ROHAN BROWN
3 4ISACC COBURN
4 1LEWIS BLAY
5 3CONNOR COLEMAN
3
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5DAVID COLEMAN
2 2ANDY WHELAN
3 4DANIEL WATSON
4 1MICHAEL NICHOLAS
5 3CHRIS HARRIS
4
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6MARK HARLING
2 2MAX GEBHARDT
3 5ANTHONY MCGREGOR
4 1DAVE HARRIS
5 4DANNY LANG
6 3SCOTT WATERS
5
Mini (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7ANDY WHELAN
2 3STEVEN NICHOLAS
3 6MICHAEL NICHOLAS
4 2ANDY BLAY
5 5ROHAN BROWN
6 1DANIEL WATSON
7 4JAMES BECK
6
Touring Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4CHRIS TAYLOR
2 1REGAN CARTER
3 3DAVID BECK
4 2MARK HARLING
7
2WD Buggy 10.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6MAX GEBHARDT
2 2DANIEL WATSON
3 5SCOTT WATERS
4 1NIGEL HICKS
5 4ROBERT OLLIS
6 3CHRIS HARRIS
8
2WD Buggy 10.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6IAN RICKERBY
2 2ZAC RICKERBY
3 5CHRIS TAYLOR
4 1ANTHONY MCGREGOR
5 4MARK HARLING
6 3REGAN CARTER
9
Short Course Truck 10.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5CHRIS HARRIS
2 2NIGEL HICKS
3 4MICHAEL NICHOLAS
4 1RUSSELL IRVINE
5 3DANNY LANG
10
4WD Buggy 8.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7REGAN CARTER
2 3IAN RICKERBY
3 6NIGEL BECK
4 2ROBERT OLLIS
5 5DAVID BECK
6 1ZAC RICKERBY
7 4ANTHONY MCGREGOR
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Wallacetown Indoor Raceway
Registrations Entries: 59
Drivers: 30
Total Race Laps 4,787
Total Race Time 24 hours, 34 minutes, 5 seconds
close X