Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Tamiya TT02 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT WATERS
2 2DAVID COLEMAN
3 3ANDREW BROWN
4 4DANNY LANG
5 5DANIEL WATSON
6 6ANDY BLAY
7 7JOE BECK
8 8KATIE HARRIS
2
Under 17 Stock Touring (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEWIS BLAY
2 2ROHAN BROWN
3 3CONNOR COLEMAN
4 4ISACC COBURN
5 5JOE BECK
3
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL NICHOLAS
2 2ANDY WHELAN
3 3CHRIS HARRIS
4 4DANIEL WATSON
5 5DAVID COLEMAN
4
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE HARRIS
2 2MAX GEBHARDT
3 3SCOTT WATERS
4 4DANNY LANG
5 5ANTHONY MCGREGOR
6 6MARK HARLING
5
Mini (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL WATSON
2 2ANDY BLAY
3 3STEVEN NICHOLAS
4 4JAMES BECK
5 5ROHAN BROWN
6 6MICHAEL NICHOLAS
7 7ANDY WHELAN
6
Touring Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REGAN CARTER
2 2MARK HARLING
3 3DAVID BECK
4 4CHRIS TAYLOR
7
2WD Buggy 10.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NIGEL HICKS
2 2DANIEL WATSON
3 3CHRIS HARRIS
4 4ROBERT OLLIS
5 5SCOTT WATERS
6 6MAX GEBHARDT
8
2WD Buggy 10.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY MCGREGOR
2 2ZAC RICKERBY
3 3REGAN CARTER
4 4MARK HARLING
5 5CHRIS TAYLOR
6 6IAN RICKERBY
9
Short Course Truck 10.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUSSELL IRVINE
2 2NIGEL HICKS
3 3DANNY LANG
4 4MICHAEL NICHOLAS
5 5CHRIS HARRIS
10
4WD Buggy 8.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAC RICKERBY
2 2ROBERT OLLIS
3 3IAN RICKERBY
4 4ANTHONY MCGREGOR
5 5DAVID BECK
6 6NIGEL BECK
7 7REGAN CARTER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Wallacetown Indoor Raceway
Registrations Entries: 59
Drivers: 30
Total Race Laps 4,787
Total Race Time 24 hours, 34 minutes, 5 seconds
close X